Model: MB31
Battery Type: Prismatic
Normal Voltage: 3.2V
Normal Capacity: 314Ah
Cycle Life: 8000 Cycles
Approx. Weight: 5600G
Approx.Dimensions:173.7mm*71.7mm*204.6mm
Cells include the double hole terminal block welded factory direct by EVE and Flexible busbars.
Description:
بطارية LiFePO4 ذات خلايا EVE MB31 من الدرجة A عالية الأمان، 3.2 فولت، 314 أمبير/ساعة
(8000 cycle life and testing much higher than 314Ah, most all test above 330Ah)
LiFePO₄ (lithium iron phosphate) batteries are a type of high-performance lithium-ion battery that offer high energy density, long lifespan (up to 20 years), high safety (significantly reducing the risk of thermal runaway), low maintenance costs, and low environmental impact. These notable advantages make LiFePO₄ batteries an ideal choice for various applications, including electric vehicles, solar energy systems, and backup power sources.
Specifications:
| Manufacturer | EVE Energy |
| Model | MB31 |
| Form | Prismatic |
| Nominal Capacity | 314Ah |
| Nominal Voltage | 3.2V |
| Cycle Life | 8000 cycles |
| Continuous Charge/Discharge Rating | 0.5C (157A) |
| Maximum Charge/Discharge Rating (30 Seconds) | 1C (314A) |
| AC Impedance Resistance (1KHz) | ≤0.18mΩ |
| Protected | No |
| Rechargeable | Yes |
| Approx. Dimensions (L*W*H) | 173.7mm*71.7mm*204.6mm |
| Approx. Weight | 5600G |
| Capacity Options: | 15Ah, 20Ah, 100Ah, 105Ah, 230Ah, 250Ah, 304Ah, 314Ah |
| Country of Origin | China |
Compare to Traditional Lead-Acid Batteries:
Longer Lifespan: LiFePO₄ batteries have a cycle life of up to 20 years, while lead-acid batteries typically last only 3-5 years.
Lower Cost per Cycle: Although the initial investment may be higher, the long lifespan of LiFePO₄ batteries leads to a lower cost per cycle compared to lead-acid batteries.
Lightweight: LiFePO₄ batteries are generally lighter than lead-acid batteries, making them easier to handle and install.
Higher Energy Density: LiFePO₄ batteries can store more energy in the same volume, making them suitable for space-constrained applications.
Improved Safety: Using iron as the cathode material significantly reduces the risk of thermal runaway and fire hazards.
Lower Maintenance Requirements: LiFePO₄ batteries require virtually no maintenance, while lead-acid batteries need regular checks and water additions.
Environmental Friendliness: LiFePO₄ batteries contain no toxic heavy metals and are fully recyclable, minimizing their environmental impact.
Low Self-Discharge Rate: LiFePO₄ batteries can retain their charge for extended periods, making them ideal for backup power applications.
Bulk Availability: Large quantities of high-quality LiFePO₄ cells ready for immediate shipment.
High Safety Standards: Safe and reliable for various industrial and commercial applications.
Long Cycle Life: 8000 charge cycles, minimizing replacement costs.
Eco-Friendly: Free from toxic heavy metals and fully recyclable.
Wide Capacity Range: Available in various capacities, including 15Ah, 20Ah, 100Ah, 105Ah, 230Ah, 250Ah, 304Ah, and 314Ah, catering to different application needs.
High Performance: Each capacity option is engineered to deliver optimal performance in energy storage and electric vehicle systems.
Custom Orders Available: Choose the right capacity for your project, with flexible customization options to meet specific requirements.
Applications:
Renewable Energy Storage Systems (Solar Energy Systems)
Electric Vehicles Power Systems
Backup Power Systems
We stand behind our Grade A claims and know you will be more than satisfied with the product you receive. We offer a 30 Day no hassle, MONEYBACK GUARANTEE if you are unsatisfied with your cells for ANY reason. You will be responsible for the return shipping fees unless product is determined to be faulty.
We offer a 1 year warranty on all EVE LiFePO4 battery products. We offer technical support and troubleshooting throughout the duration of the warranty. We can offer greater than a 1 year warranty on the cells but you will need to contact us with your design specs for approval. Large orders of 1,000pcs+ minimum.
Warranties only apply to original owner and are non-transferrable. We will verify your purchase prior to processing any warranty claims or returns.
If it is determined that our product is obviously faulty, we will ship new product to you immediately. We will cover the cost of return shipping. This does not apply to items that have been damaged due to gross negligence, normal wear & tear, improper installation or abuse.
Our warranty does not cover items that have been damaged due to gross negligence, improper installation or abuse. If you are unsure, you should contact us before installing the product.
Please note we have serial numbers for every product we ship so these will be checked and verified before any warranty claim can be started.







نحن لا نشتري سوى المنتجات الخام والجديدة تمامًا خلايا بوليمرية من الدرجة الأولى يتم توريدها مباشرةً من عمالقة صناعة المكونات الرائدة, ، مع تجنب هوامش الربح المعتادة في التداول لنقل التوفير المباشر لـ 10%+ إليك. وبفضل عملية الاختبار الصارمة المكونة من 6 خطوات (بدءًا من تصنيف الخلايا وصولاً إلى اختبار التحميل النهائي)، فإن معدل إرجاع الدُفعات لدينا في الواقع يظل أقل من 0.3% تمامًا.
بالنسبة لمخزوننا من المنتجات القياسية الأكثر مبيعًا في الكتالوج، يمكننا شحنها في غضون 2-5 أيام عمل. بالنسبة للطلبات المخصصة على نطاق واسع من نوع OEM أو ذات العلامة التجارية الخاصة، يستغرق الإنتاج عادةً عددًا أكبر من الأيام اعتمادًا على مواصفات المواد. ونحن نوافيكم دائمًا بمعلومات تتبع الجدول الزمني في الوقت الفعلي حتى لا تواجهوا أبدًا أي نقص في المخزون المحلي.
نقدم ضماناً صارماً لجميع الطلبات بالجملة ضمان استبدال لمدة 12 شهراً. إذا واجهت أي عيوب وظيفية خلال فترة الضمان، فلا داعي لإعادة شحنها إلى الصين (مما يؤدي إلى إهدار تكاليف الشحن). ما عليك سوى إرسال مقطع فيديو قصير أو صورة تثبت نتائج الاختبار عبر WhatsApp أو البريد الإلكتروني، وسنقوم برد المبلغ أو استبدالها مباشرةً في شحنتك التالية.
نعم، بالنسبة للمشترين بالجملة الذين يتطلعون إلى توسيع نطاق أعمالهم، نقدم خدمات تصنيع المعدات الأصلية (OEM) عالية الجودة. يمكننا توفير خدمات الطباعة الحريرية المخصصة على هيكل البطارية، وصناديق البيع بالتجزئة التي تحمل العلامة التجارية المخصصة والمزودة برغوة EVA المضادة للكهرباء الساكنة أو حشوات بلاستر، بالإضافة إلى ملصقات الباركود الخاصة بالمستودعات.
تم تصميم الحد الأدنى للطلب (MOQ) المرن لدينا لمساعدتك في الحفاظ على تدفق نقدي جيد دون الإفراط في تخزين المخزون. بالنسبة لطرازات قطع الغيار القياسية، فإن الحد الأدنى للطلب الأولي لدينا منخفض جدًّا. يرجى النقر على "واتساب" اضغط على الزر أو أرسل استفسارًا سريعًا مع تحديد الكمية التي تريدها، وسيقوم فريقنا بتقديم عرض أسعار مخصص وفقًا لمستويات الكمية في غضون ساعتين.
نعم. نحن نوفر بطاريات بديلة جديدة تمامًا تخضع لفحص احترافي قبل الشحن.
يتم فحص كل دفعة للتأكد من سعتها، والجهد الكهربائي، والمقاومة الداخلية، واتساق الأداء العام.
تخضع كل دفعة لإجراءات فحص الجودة، بما في ذلك:
وهذا يساعد في الحفاظ على أداء مستقر وتقليل المشكلات التي تطرأ بعد البيع.










